INORTHER160|WX Observations LIVE --:--:-- · updated 11:20 PM 21/10/2026 next refresh 300s
Last 7 days — weekly summaryrolling week
29.6°C
Average temperature
total rain (7 days)
5.1 mm
Avg wind 3.7 km/h · Avg humidity 73.1%
> weekly averages
Avg temp
29.6 °C
7-day mean
Avg humidity
73.1 %
7-day mean
Avg pressure
1009.2 hPa
7-day mean
Avg wind
3.7 km/h
avg gust 6.5 km/h
Total rain
5.1 mm
last 7 days
Wind run
200.45 km km
this week
Max temp
34.4 °C
Tue
Min temp
25.8 °C
Fri
> weekly extremes
Temperature & humidityday of
Max temp34.4°CTue
Min temp25.8°CFri
Average temp29.6°C
Max heat index42.6°CMon
Min wind chill27.7°CThu
Max dew point26.1°CSun
Min dew point18.0°CThu
Max humidity86.0 %Thu
Min humidity49.0 %Tue
Wind, pressure & rainday of
Max gust31.5 km/hThu
Max average wind18.5 km/hThu
Average wind3.7 km/h
Average gust6.5 km/h
High pressure1012.6 hPaWed
Low pressure1005.7 hPaMon
Average pressure1009.2 hPa
Total rain (7 days)5.1 mm
Wind run (week)200.45 km km