INORTHER160|WX Observations LIVE --:--:-- · updated 11:20 PM 21/10/2026 next refresh 300s
This month — month to date21/10/2026
28.7°C
Average temperature this month
total rain this month
11.2 mm
Avg wind 3.7 km/h · Avg humidity 71.5%
> month to date
Avg temp
28.7 °C
month mean
Max temp
34.8 °C
highest so far
Min temp
22.7 °C
lowest so far
Total rain
11.2 mm
vs avg --- mm
Avg humidity
71.5 %
month mean
Avg pressure
1010.4 hPa
month mean
Avg wind
3.7 km/h
avg gust 6.5 km/h
Max gust
38.9 km/h
East northeasterly
> month extremes
Temperature & humidityso far
Max temp34.8°C
Min temp22.7°C
Average temp28.7°C
Max dew point26.1°C
Min dew point13.7°C
Average dew point22.8°C
Max humidity92.0 %
Min humidity33.0 %
Average humidity71.5 %
Wind, pressure & rainso far
Max gust38.9 km/hEast northeasterly
Max average wind22.2 km/h
Average wind3.7 km/h
Average gust6.5 km/h
Average directionNortherly
High pressure1016.3 hPa
Low pressure1005.7 hPa
Average pressure1010.4 hPa
Total rain11.2 mm