INORTHER160|WX Observations LIVE --:--:-- · updated 11:20 PM 21/10/2026 next refresh 300s
Yesterday — daily summary24 hr
29.9°C
Average temperature
total rain
0.0 mm
Daylight 12:26:00 · Sunshine 00:00 hrs
> yesterday at a glance
Max temp
34.0 °C
at 2:46 PM
Min temp
26.9 °C
at 5:56 AM
Avg temp
29.9 °C
24-hour mean
Rain
0.0 mm
max rate 0.0 mm/hr
Max gust
18.5 kmh NE km/h
at 12:16 PM
Max avg wind
13.6 km/h
at 12:17 PM
Wind run
82.88 km
total distance
Max humidity
82 %
at 10:39 PM
Min humidity
56 %
at 5:23 PM
Max heat index
42.8 °C
at 12:06 PM
High pressure
1011.3 hPa
at 8:51 AM
Low pressure
1005.6 hPa
at 4:17 PM
> full extremes
Temperature & humiditywith times
Max temp34.0°C2:46 PM
Min temp26.9°C5:56 AM
Average temp29.9°C
Max dew point25.7°C12:06 PM
Min dew point21.5°C5:43 PM
Max heat index42.8°C12:06 PM
Min wind chill26.9°C5:56 AM
Max humidity82 %10:39 PM
Min humidity56 %5:23 PM
Wind, pressure & rainwith times
Max gust18.5 kmh NE km/h12:16 PM
Max average wind13.6 km/h12:17 PM
Wind run82.88 km
High pressure1011.3 hPa8:51 AM
Low pressure1005.6 hPa4:17 PM
Total rain0.0 mm
Max rain rate0.0 mm/hr09:00 AM
Daylight12:26:00
Sunshine00:00 hrs