INORTHER160|WX Observations LIVE --:--:-- · updated 11:23 PM 21/10/2026 next refresh 60s
Current conditionsNight
28.4°C
Air temperature
Dry
feels like
33°C
Its Evening,Night time/Dry and it feels Warm outside. The temperature has been falling for the last few hours. There is a Light Air from the West north west
> live readings
Humidity
80 %
Dew point
24.6 °C
Pressure
1010.6 hPa
Steady
Wind
4.4 km/h
West north west (287°)
Gust
4.8 km/h
Bft 1 · Light Air
Rain today
0.0 mm
rate 0.00 mm/hr
Apparent
32.2 °C
humidex 40.3
Wind run
35.06 km
since midnight
Heat index
33.1 °C
wind chill 28.4°C
Cloud base
475 m
estimated
Rain (month)
11.2 mm
year 31.0 mm
Baro 3-hr Δ
+2.0 hPa
Steady
> 4-day outlook
Today
Day 1 forecast
+1
Day 2 forecast
+2
Day 3 forecast
+3
Day 4 forecast
> visual + extremes
SkycamLIVE
Current skycam image from Herbert
Click image to open the skycam page · auto-refreshes every 2 min
Today's extremessince 00:00
Maximum temp34.4°C12:52 PM
Minimum temp28.4°C11:14 PM
Highest humidity80 %11:01 PM
Lowest humidity50 %2:49 PM
Highest pressure1011.4 hPa9:07 AM
Lowest pressure1007.3 hPa2:45 PM
Max gust19.2 km/h11:05 AM
Max rain rate0.0 mm/hr09:00 AM
> wind & rain detail
WindWNW
NESW
Average4.4 km/h
Gust (current)4.8 km/h
DirectionWest north west · 287°
Max gust today19.2 km/h
BeaufortF1 · Light Air
Wind run today35.06 km
Rainfallmm
Today 0.0 mm
Rate (current)0.00 mm/hr
Last hour0.0 mm
Last 24 hours0.0 mm
This month11.2 mm
This year31.0 mm
Last rain18/10/2026-
> visualisations
Wind roselast 6 hrs
Petal length = average wind speed from that direction
Rainfall by monthyear vs avg
This yearAverage
> rain progress & season
Rain this monthvs average
11.2 mm  
Today 0.0 mm Earlier this month
Darwin season 
 
 
 
Dry (May–Oct) Wet (Nov–Apr) Build-up (Oct–Dec)
> almanac & forecast
Sun path & twilight 
Day Civil Nautical Astro Night
Sun & moonWednesday
Waxing Gibbous Moon
80% lit · age Moon age: 10 days,10 hours,13 minutes,80% days
Sunrise6:16 am
Sunset6:43 pm
Daylight12:27
Day length change00:00:40
Moonrise / set2:29 pm / 3:11 am
ForecastZambretti
Fine weather
Outlook (icon)Partly cloudy night
Pressure trendSteady · -0.1/hr
3-hour change+2.0 hPa
Cloud base (est.)475 m
ConditionsDry
> yesterday & records
Yesterdaysummary
Max temp34.0°C2:46 PM
Min temp26.9°C5:56 AM
Max gust18.5 kmh NE km/h12:16 PM
Max avg wind13.6 km/h
High pressure1011.3 hPa8:51 AM
Low pressure1005.6 hPa4:17 PM
Max rain rate0.0 mm/hr
Recordsmonth / season
Month max temp34.8°C
Month min temp22.7°C
Month max gust38.9 km/h
Month high baro1016.3 hPa
Month low baro1005.7 hPa
Season max temp35.6°C
Season min temp22.4°C
Season avg temp28.1°C